Republican | Opportunity For All Floridians

Legislator Party: Republican

  • Chamber:
  • House of Representatives
  • Senate

Doug Broxson

Republican, State Senator for District 1: from Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa Counties

Read More →

Jay Trumbull

Republican, State Senator for District 2: from Bay, Calhoun, Holmes, Jackson, Okaloosa, Walton, Washington Counties

Read More →

Corey Simon

Republican, State Senator for District 3: from Dixie, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Suwannee, Taylor, Wakulla Counties

Read More →

Clay Yarborough

Republican, State Senator for District 4: from Duval, Nassau Counties

Read More →

Jennifer Bradley

Republican, State Senator for District 6: from Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Gilchrist, Union Counties

Read More →

Travis Hutson

Republican, State Senator for District 7: from Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, Volusia Counties

Read More →

Tom A. Wright

Republican, State Senator for District 8: from Brevard, Volusia counties

Read More →

Keith Perry

Republican, State Senator for District 9: from Alachua, Levy, Marion counties

Read More →

Jason Brodeur

Republican, State Senator for District 10: from Orange, Seminole Counties

Read More →

Blaise Ingoglia

Republican, State Senator for District 11: from Citrus, Hernando, Pasco, Sumter Counties

Read More →

Colleen Burton

Republican, State Senator for District 12: from Polk County

Read More →

Dennis Baxley

Republican, State Senator for District 13: from Lake, Orange Counties

Read More →

Jay Collins

Republican, State Senator for District 14: from Hillsborough County

Read More →

Nick DiCeglie

Republican, State Senator for District 18: from Pinellas County

Read More →

Debbie Mayfield

Republican, State Senator for District 19: from Brevard County

Read More →

Jim Boyd

Republican, State Senator for District 20: from Hillsborough, Manatee Counties

Read More →

Ed Hooper

Republican, State Senator for District 21: from Pasco, Pinellas Counties

Read More →

Joe Gruters

Republican, State Senator for District 22: from Manatee, Sarasota Counties

Read More →

Danny Burgess

Republican, State Senator for District 23: from Hillsborough, Pasco Counties

Read More →

Ben Albritton

Republican, State Senator for District 27: from Charlotte, DeSoto, Hardee, Lee, Polk Counties

Read More →

Kathleen Passidomo

Republican, State Senator for District 28: from Collier, Hendry, Lee Counties

Read More →

Erin Grall

Republican, State Senator for District 29: from Glades, Highlands, Indian River, Okeechobee, St. Lucie Counties

Read More →

Gayle Harrell

Republican, State Senator for District 31: from Martin, Palm Beach, St. Lucie Counties

Read More →

Jonathan Martin

Republican, State Senator for District 33: from Lee County

Read More →

Ileana Garcia

Republican, State Senator for District 36: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Alexis Calatayud

Republican, State Senator for District 38: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Bryan Avila

Republican, State Senator for District 39: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Ana Maria Rodriguez

Republican, State Senator for District 40: from Miami-Dade, Monroe Counties

Read More →

Michelle Salzman

Republican, State Representative for District 1: from Escambia County

Read More →

Alex Andrade

Republican, State Representative for District 2: from Escambia, Santa Rosa Counties

Read More →

Dr. Joel Rudman

Republican, State Representative for District 3: from Okaloosa, Santa Rosa Counties

Read More →

Patt Maney

Republican, State Representative for District 4: from Okaloosa County

Read More →

Shane G. Abbott

Republican, State Representative for District 5: from Calhoun, Holmes, Jackson, Walton, Washington Counties

Read More →

Griff Griffitts

Republican, State Representative for District 6: from Bay County

Read More →

Jason Shoaf

Republican, State Representative for District 7: from Dixie, Franklin, Gulf, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Leon, Liberty, Suwannee, Taylor, Wakulla Counties

Read More →

Chuck Brannan III

Republican, State Representative for District 10: from Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Columbia, Union Counties

Read More →

Sam Garrison

Republican, State Representative for District 11: from Clay County

Read More →

Wyman Duggan

Republican, State Representative for District 12: from Duval County

Read More →

Dean Black

Republican, State Representative for District 15: from Duval, Nassau Counties

Read More →

Kiyan Michael

Republican, State Representative for District 16: from Duval County

Read More →

Jessica Baker

Republican, State Representative for District 17: from Duval County

Read More →

Cyndi Stevenson

Republican, State Representative for District 18: from St. Johns County

Read More →

Paul Renner

Republican, State Representative for District 19: from Flagler, St. Johns Counties

Read More →

Bobby Payne

Republican, State Representative for District 20: from Clay, Marion, Putnam, St. Johns Counties

Read More →

Chuck Clemons

Republican, State Representative for District 22: from Alachua, Gilchrist, Levy Counties

Read More →

Ralph E. Massullo, MD

Republican, State Representative for District 23: from Citrus, Marion Counties

Read More →

Taylor Michael Yarkosky

Republican, State Representative for District 25: from Lake County

Read More →

Keith L. Truenow

Republican, State Representative for District 26: from Lake County

Read More →

Stan McClain

Republican, State Representative for District 27: from Lake, Marion, Volusia Counties

Read More →

Tom Leek

Republican, State Representative for District 28: from Volusia County

Read More →

Webster Barnaby

Republican, State Representative for District 29: from Volusia County

Read More →

Chase Tramont

Republican, State Representative for District 30: from Brevard, Volusia Counties

Read More →

Tyler I. Sirois

Republican, State Representative for District 31: from Brevard County

Read More →

Thad Altman

Republican, State Representative for District 32: from Brevard County

Read More →

Randy Fine

Republican, State Representative for District 33: from Brevard County

Read More →

Robbie Brackett

Republican, State Representative for District 34: from Brevard, Indian River Counties

Read More →

Fred Hawkins

Republican, State Representative for District 35: from Orange, Osceola Counties

Read More →

Rachel Plakon

Republican, State Representative for District 36: from Seminole County

Read More →

Susan Plasencia

Republican, State Representative for District 37: from Orange, Seminole Counties

Read More →

David Smith

Republican, State Representative for District 38: from Seminole County

Read More →

Doug Bankson

Republican, State Representative for District 39: from Orange, Seminole Counties

Read More →

Carolina Amesty

Republican, State Representative for District 45: from Orange, Osceola Counties

Read More →

Paula A. Stark

Republican, State Representative for District 47: from Orange, Osceola Counties

Read More →

Sam Killebrew

Republican, State Representative for District 48: from Polk County

Read More →

Melony M. Bell

Republican, State Representative for District 49: from Polk County

Read More →

Jennifer Canady

Republican, State Representative for District 50: from Polk County

Read More →

Josie Tomkow

Republican, State Representative for District 51: from Polk County

Read More →

John Paul Temple

Republican, State Representative for District 52: from Hernando, Sumter Counties

Read More →

Jeff Holcomb

Republican, State Representative for District 53: from Hernando, Pasco Counties

Read More →

Randy Maggard

Republican, State Representative for District 54: from Pasco County

Read More →

Kevin M. Steele

Republican, State Representative for District 55: from Pasco County

Read More →

Brad Yeager

Republican, State Representative for District 56: from Pasco County

Read More →

Adam Anderson

Republican, State Representative for District 57: from Pinellas County

Read More →

Kimberly Berfield

Republican, State Representative for District 58: from Pinellas County

Read More →

Berny Jacques

Republican, State Representative for District 59: from Pinellas County

Read More →

Linda Chaney

Republican, State Representative for District 61: from Hillsborough, Pinellas Counties

Read More →

Karen Gonzalez Pittman

Republican, State Representative for District 65: from Hillsborough County

Read More →

Traci Koster

Republican, State Representative for District 66: from Hillsborough County

Read More →

Lawrence McClure

Republican, State Representative for District 68: from Hillsborough County

Read More →

Danny Alvarez

Republican, State Representative for District 69: from Hillsborough County

Read More →

Mike Beltran

Republican, State Representative for District 70: from Hillsborough, Manatee Counties

Read More →

Will Robinson

Republican, State Representative for District 71: from Manatee County

Read More →

Tommy Gregory

Republican, State Representative for District 72: from Manatee County

Read More →

Fiona McFarland

Republican, State Representative for District 73: from Sarasota County

Read More →

James Buchanan

Republican, State Representative for District 74: from Sarasota County

Read More →

Michael Grant

Republican, State Representative for District 75: from Charlotte, Sarasota Counties

Read More →

Spencer Roach

Republican, State Representative for District 76: from Charlotte, DeSoto, Lee Counties

Read More →

Tiffany Esposito

Republican, State Representative for District 77: from Lee County

Read More →

Jenna Persons-Mulicka

Republican, State Representative for District 78: from Lee County

Read More →

Mike Giallombardo

Republican, State Representative for District 79: from Lee County

Read More →

Adam Botana

Republican, State Representative for District 80: from Collier, Lee Counties

Read More →

Bob Rommel

Republican, State Representative for District 81: from Collier County

Read More →

Lauren Melo

Republican, State Representative for District 82: from Collier, Hendry Counties

Read More →

Kaylee Tuck

Republican, State Representative for District 83: from Glades, Hardee, Highlands, Okeechobee Counties

Read More →

Dana Trabulsy

Republican, State Representative for District 84: from St. Lucie County

Read More →

Toby Overdorf

Republican, State Representative for District 85: from Martin, St. Lucie Counties

Read More →

John Snyder

Republican, State Representative for District 86: from Martin, Palm Beach Counties

Read More →

Mike Caruso

Republican, State Representative for District 87: from Palm Beach County

Read More →

Peggy Gossett-Seidman

Republican, State Representative for District 91: from Palm Beach County

Read More →

Rick Roth

Republican, State Representative for District 94: from Palm Beach County

Read More →

Chip LaMarca

Republican, State Representative for District 100: from Broward County

Read More →

Fabian Basabe

Republican, State Representative for District 106: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Tom Fabricio

Republican, State Representative for District 110: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

David Borrero

Republican, State Representative for District 111: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Alex Rizo

Republican, State Representative for District 112: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Vicki L. Lopez

Republican, State Representative for District 113: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Demi Busatta Cabrera

Republican, State Representative for District 114: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Alina Garcia

Republican, State Representative for District 115: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Daniel Perez

Republican, State Representative for District 116: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Juan Fernandez-Barquin

Republican, State Representative for District 118: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Juan Carlos Porras

Republican, State Representative for District 119: from Miami-Dade County

Read More →

Jim Mooney, Jr.

Republican, State Representative for District 120: from Miami-Dade, Monroe Counties

Read More →